USM LAC logo

Fall 2014 Course Schedule
Last updated August 25, 2014

*LCC Cluster*:  These courses may be applied to the Lewiston Common Core thematic clusters:
  ECES Early Childhood Education Studies  
  E: S&E Environment: Sustainability and Education  
  EA/HA Expressive Arts / Healing Arts  
  L Leadership  
  PH Public Health  
          R&V Resilience and Vulnerability      
CRN # Class Title Mode *LCC Cluster* Credits Day Time Instructor(S) Notes
ACADEMIC SKILLS AND STRATEGIES
83945 LAC  180 Academic Self Management P   3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM   Meets in Gorham
83946 LAC  180 Academic Self Management P   3 TR 12:30 PM 1:45 PM   Meets in Gorham
83947 LAC  180 Academic Self Management P   3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM   Meets in Gorham
83948 LAC  180 Academic Self Management P   3 TR 9:30 AM 10:45 AM   Meets in Gorham
83949 LAC  180 Academic Self Management BL   3 W 4:10 PM 5:25 PM   Meets in Portland
84933 LAC  180 Academic Self Management P   3 TR 2:45 PM 4:00 PM   Meets in Portland
85056 LAC  180 Academic Self Management P   3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM   Meets in Gorham
85057 LAC  180 Academic Self Management WB   3          
94183 LAC  180 Academic Self Management BL   3 T 4:10 PM 5:25 PM   Meets in Portland
85489 LAC  200 Community Learning Groups P   1 M 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Kathleen Haggerty  
85490 LAC  200 Community Learning Groups P   1 T 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Gail Minichiello Meets in Gorham
85491 LAC  200 Community Learning Groups P   1 T 1:15 PM 2:15 PM Aubrey M Seppa-Hodgkins Meets in Portland
85492 LAC  200 Community Learning Groups P   1 W 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Aubrey M Seppa-Hodgkins Meets in Portland
85492 LAC  200 Community Learning Groups P   1 W 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Kathleen Haggerty Meets in Portland
85754 LAC  200 Community Learning Groups:  On Course WB   1       Gail Minichiello  
85755 LAC  200 Community Learning Groups:  On Course WB   1       Gail Minichiello  
ARTS AND HUMANITIES
93454 HON  299 Honors Topics: Caging Picasso/Staging Woolf P   3 W 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Kaitlin A Briggs  
84004 HUM  105 Basic Photography P EA/HA 3 R 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Thurston Howes  
90988 HUM  201 Creative Writing: Cultivating Your Inner Muse BL EA/HA 3 T 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Patricia M Hager Dates TBA
90989 HUM  300 Literary & Cult Theory & Pract BL   3 W 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Rosemary J Cleary Dates TBA
90991 HUM  301 French North America WB   3       Barry H Rodrigue  
90990 HUM  316 New Digital Media Literacies WB   3          
85977 HUM  325 World History and Geography I WB   3          
  HUM 335 Working with Writers P   1 W 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Pat Hager Instr. Permission
  HUM 338 Intermediate Writing Theory and Practice P   1 W 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Pat Hager Instr. Permission
94185 HUM  345 Leadership and Film WB   3       Brian Davenport  
90993 HUM  349 Trauma and Narrative P EA/HA, R&V 3 F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Rosemary J Cleary  
85982 HUM  369 Explor Careers,Choose Life Rol P   1.5 T 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Janet K Etzel Ends 10/24
85990 HUM  369 Explor Careers,Choose Life Rol WB   1.5       Lynsey Wood Thibeault Ends 10/24
85114 HUM  385 Global Past, Global Present WB   3       Barry H Rodrigue  
85986 HUM  413 Job Search Skills 21st Century P   1.5 T 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Lynsey Wood Thibeault Starts 10/27
85994 HUM  413 Job Search Skills 21st Century WB   1.5       Mary Kozicki LaFontaine Starts 10/27
85978 HUM  447 Internship WB   3-6       Leigh G Mundhenk  
EDUCATION
93361 ECE  399 Topics: Science in Early Childood Educ WB   3          
93364 ECE  399 Topics: Science in Early Childood Educ P   3 W 4:00 PM 6:30 PM    
83891 EDU  670 Intro to Educ Leadership P   3 M 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Glenn A Cummings  
85302 LAE  200 Educ in the U.S. w/Field Exper P   4 M 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Paul G Caron  
86000 LAE  320 Applied Skills Teach & Learn P E: S&E 4 R 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Christy L Hammer  
93363 LAE  399 Topics: Science in Early Childood Educ WB   3          
93366 LAE  399 Topics: Science in Early Childood Educ P   3 W 4:00 PM 6:30 PM    
86235 LAE  402 Teaching English Grades 7-12 P   3       Paul G Caron  
86237 LAE  404 Teaching Social Studies 7-12 P   3       Paul G Caron  
86233 LAE  405 Teaching Math in Grades K-8 P   3       Paul G Caron  
86236 LAE  411 Internship in English 7-12 P   3       Paul G Caron  
86238 LAE  412 Internship in Soc Studies 7-12 P   3       Paul G Caron  
86234 LAE  452 Teaching Science in Grades K-8 P   3       Paul G Caron  
HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
85323 HRD  200 Multicultural Human Developmnt P ECES 3 W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Stephanie R Blecharczyk  
85976 HRD  200 Multicultural Human Developmnt P ECES 3 W 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Stephanie R Blecharczyk  
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
85074 LAC  112 Microsoft Excel WB   1       Valarie Maguire  
85075 LAC  114 Powerpoint WB   1       Valarie Maguire  
ITV / CV
86188 HCE  510 Intro to Rehab Services RE   3 R 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Charles Bernacchio  
85066 HCE  611 Med & Psych Aspects:Disab&Reha RE   3 R 4:00 PM 6:45 PM    
85655 HCE  686 Internship:Counselor Educ RE   1-9 M 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Charles Bernacchio  
85060 HCE  690 Indiv Couns Practicum Seminar RE   3 W 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Charles Bernacchio  
93695 MPH  425 American Health System RE   3 T 4:10 PM 6:40 PM Andrew F Coburn  
86418 MPH  525 American Health System RE   3 T 4:10 PM 6:40 PM Andrew F Coburn  
LEADERSHIP AND ORGANIZATIONAL STUDIES
91001 LOS  250 Organizational Accounting WB   3       Diane C Leavitt  
86040 LOS  299 Writing in the Major WB   1       Tara Grey Coste  
91002 LOS  299 Writing in the Major WB   1       Tara Grey Coste  
84073 LOS  300 Organizational Theory BL L 3 M 5:30 PM 8:00 PM Brian Davenport Meets 9/8, 22; 10/6, 20; 11/10, 24; 12/8, 15
91003 LOS  300 Organizational Theory WB L 3       Daniel M Jenkins  
85416 LOS  301 Group Dynamics P   3 T 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Tara Grey Coste  
  LOS 301 Group Dynamics WB   3       Tara Grey Coste  
90996 LOS  302 Organizational Behavior BL   3 T 5:30 PM 8:00 PM Elizabeth F Turesky Meets 9/2, 16, 30; 10/21; 11/4, 18; 12/2, 9
90998 LOS  302 Organizational Behavior WB   3       Elizabeth F Turesky  
91004 LOS  308 Lean Methods & Systems WB   3       Kim-Marie Jenkins  
85417 LOS  312 Human Resource Management WB   3       Michael N Davis  
  LOS 316 Diversity in the Workplace WB   3       Sharon Timberlake  
91005 LOS  323 The Media and Politics WB   3       Marvin J Druker  
85218 LOS  329 Research Methods WB   3       Sharon E Timberlake  
86015 LOS  333 Portfolio Development WB   3       Sharon E Timberlake  
94184 LOS  345 Leadership and Film WB   3       Brian Davenport  
85024 LOS  350 Leadership WB L 3       Daniel M Jenkins  
86225 LOS  350 Leadership WB L 3       Sharon E Timberlake  
85983 LOS  369 Explor Careers, Choose Life Ro P   1.5 T 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Janet K Etzel Ends 10/24
85991 LOS  369 Explor Careers, Choose Life Ro WB   1.5       Lynsey Wood Thibeault Ends 10/24
85987 LOS  413 Job Search Skills 21st Century P   1.5 T 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Lynsey Wood Thibeault Starts 10/27
85995 LOS  413 Job Search Skills 21st Century WB   1.5       Mary Kozicki LaFontaine Starts 10/27
85076 LOS  440 Organizational Change and Dev WB E: S&E 3       Sharon E Timberlake  
85979 LOS  447 Internship WB   3-6       Leigh G Mundhenk  
84078 LOS  500 Foundations of Leadership I BL   3 T 5:30 PM 8:00 PM Daniel M Jenkins Meets 9/2, 16, 30; 10/14, 21; 11/4, 18: 12/2, 9
85672 LOS  500 Foundations of Leadership I WB   3       Daniel Jenkins  
85599 LOS  550 Cultural Contexts BL   3 M 5:30 PM 8:00 PM Betty D Robinson 9/4 (required), 9/18, 10/9, 10/30 11/13, 12/11
85673 LOS  550 Cultural Contexts WB   3       Betty D Robinson 9/4 (required), 9/18, 10/9, 10/30 11/13, 12/11
84079 LOS  611 Commun & Relationship Building BL   3 W 5:30 PM 8:00 PM Tara Grey Coste Dates TBA
85674 LOS  611 Commun & Relationship Building WB   3       Tara Grey Coste  
94186 LOS  631 Leadership and Film WB   3       Brian Davenport  
85720 LOS  688 Capstone Seminar BL   3 W 5:30 PM 8:00 PM Elizabeth F Turesky Meets 9/3, 24; 10/8, 22; 11/2: 12/3
91000 LOS  688 Capstone Seminar WB   3       Elizabeth F Turesky  
LEWISTON COMMON CORE
84054 LCC  110 College Writing: Language & Literacies Enrichment P   3 R 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Rosemary J Cleary  
85260 LCC  110 College Writing: Language & Literacies Enrichment WB   3       TBA  
  LCC 110 Creative Writing: Langauge and Literacies P   3 R 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Barbara Walsh  
85701 LCC  123 College and Community I P   3 R 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Rosemary J Cleary  
85224 LCC  150 Stats for Informed Dec Making P   3 W 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Paul G Caron  
86197 LCC  150 Stats for Informed Dec Making BL   3 W 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Valarie Maguire Dates TBA
94154 LCC  150 Stats for Informed Dec Making WB   3       Paul Caron  
84055 LCC  200 Creative Critical Inquiry WB   4          
84056 LCC  200 Creative Critical Inquiry BL   4 R 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Jan L Hitchcock Dates TBA
85225 LCC  220 US Democracy: Origins&Devel P   3 F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Donald Beane  
85250 LCC  230 Env Sci, Policy,&Sustain w/Lab P   4 M 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Ira A Levine  
85250 LCC  230 Env Sci, Policy,&Sustain w/Lab P   4 M 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Ira A Levine  
84057 LCC  250 Thinking About Art & Thru Art P   3 W 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Kaitlin A Briggs  
84059 LCC  370 Toward a Global Ethics P   4          
85450 LCC  370 Toward a Global Ethics P   4          
84060 LCC  480 Senior Seminar: Sustainability BL   3 R 1:00 PM 3:30 PM   Dates TBA
86183 LCC  480 Senior Seminar: Difference WB   3          
MATHEMATICS
90987 MAT    9 Developmental Mathematics P   0 MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Sharon A Ritter  
84686 MAT  101 College Readiness Mathematics P   4 MW 10:30 AM 12:10 PM Sharon A Ritter  
85025 MAT  108 College Algebra P   4 MW 1:00 PM 2:45 PM Sharon A Ritter  
86036 MAT  140 Pre-Calculus Mathematics P   3 T 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Valerie E Ackley  
86201 MAT  152 Calculus A P   4 TR 6:45 PM 8:30 PM Valerie E Ackley  
NATURAL AND APPLIED SCIENCES
85605 SCI  105 Biological Principles I P   3 T 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Nancy J Clum  
85606 SCI  106 Laboratory Biology I P   1.5 T 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Nancy J Clum  
90948 SCI  108 Chemistry for Health Sciences P   3 R 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Daniel J Stasko  
84488 SCI  113 Principles of Chemistry I P 3 T 6:00 PM 8:30 PM Daniel J Stasko  
84489 SCI  114 Laboratory Techniques I P   1 R 6:00 PM 8:30 PM Daniel J Stasko  
84490 SCI  170 Human Anatomy & Physiology I P   3 T 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Rachel S Simons  
84492 SCI  171 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab P   1.5 T 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Mary F Larlee  
84493 SCI  171 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab P   1.5 F 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Mary F Larlee  
84494 SCI  209 Human Genetics P   3 W 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Kristin Nam  
90947 SCI  240 Applied Botany w/Lab P E: S&E 4.5 M 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Ira A Levine  
90947 SCI  240 Applied Botany w/Lab P E: S&E 4.5 M 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Ira A Levine  
84495 SCI  252 Medical Microbiology w/Lab P   4 TR 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Paula L Drouin  
84495 SCI  252 Medical Microbiology w/Lab P   4 R 1:00 PM 3:45 PM R Blake Whitaker  
85425 SCI  336 Intro to Public Health BR PH 3 W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Brenda M Joly CV alternates LAC/Portland
90946 SCI  336 Intro to Public Health BR PH 3 W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Brenda M Joly CV alternates LAC/Portland
85985 SCI  369 Explor Careers, Choose Life Ro P   1.5 T 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Janet K Etzel Ends 10/24
85993 SCI  369 Explor Careers, Choose Life Ro WB   1.5       Lynsey Wood Thibeault Ends 10/24
85221 SCI  380 Pathophysiology I P   3 T 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Lawrence J Nowinski  
85989 SCI  413 Job Search Skills 21st Century P   1.5 T 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Lynsey Wood Thibeault Starts 10/27
85997 SCI  413 Job Search Skills 21st Century WB   1.5       Mary Kozicki LaFontaine Starts 10/27
85981 SCI  447 Internship WB   3-6       Leigh G Mundhenk  
NURSING
94151 CON  280 Holistic Health I RE   3 W 9:00 AM 11:45 AM    
94152 CON  283 Healing & Spirituality RE   3 R 9:00 AM 11:45 AM    
94150 CON  302 Pharmacology RE   3 R 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Katharine M Thayer  
94153 CON  356 Concepts in Community Health RE   3 T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Abbey Darus  
90702 NUR  300 Health Assessment P   3 M 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Nancy Baugh  
92720 NUR  301 Health Assessment Lab P   2 F 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Katharine M Thayer  
92721 NUR  301 Health Assessment Lab P   2 F 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Jeanne Gottlieb  
92722 NUR  301 Health Assessment Lab P   2 W 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Donna Lawlor  
90703 NUR  306 Nursing Arts and Science P   3 T 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Cynthia S Randall  
92723 NUR  307 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab P   2 W 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Erin Pendexter  
92724 NUR  307 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab P   2 T 1:00 PM 5:00 PM Pete O'Donnell  
92725 NUR  307 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab P   2 F 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Allison Gray  
92726 NUR  307 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab P   2 F 1:00 PM 5:00 PM    
94363 NUR 332 Nursing Care Older Adult Community P   3 F 12:30 PM 3:30 PM Donna Lawlor  
85949 NUR  339 Community Nurse Partnership I P   2 R 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Cynthia S Randall  
85948 NUR  341 Community Nurse Partnership II P   2 R 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Cynthia S Randall  
85951 NUR  341 Community Nurse Partnership II P   2 R 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Karen Zuckerman  
85952 NUR  421 Reproductive & Sexual Hlth Nur P   3 F 8:30 AM 11:30 AM Jeanne Gottlieb  
85953 NUR  427 Child Health Nursing P   3 M 9:30 AM 12:30 PM Leslie K Larsen  
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
84401 OTH  501 Occupational TherapyFoundation P   3 M 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Marion Russell  
85353 OTH  501 Occupational TherapyFoundation P   3 M 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Mary Anderson  
84402 OTH  502 Introduction to Occupation P   3 T 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Roxie M Black  
85601 OTH  502 Introduction to Occupation P   3 R 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Roxie M Black  
85602 OTH  503 Reflective Practitioner P   2 T 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Susan N Spear  
86006 OTH  503 Reflective Practitioner P   2 R 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Susan N Spear  
91046 OTH  503 Reflective Practitioner P   2 M 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Roxie Black  
84403 OTH  510 Level I Fieldwork: Phys Dysfun P   1 M 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Gabrielle Petruccelli  
85460 OTH  510 Level I Fieldwork: Phys Dysfun P   1 M 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Gabrielle Petruccelli  
84404 OTH  512 Applied Research II P   3 W 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Tammy Bickmore  
85479 OTH  512 Applied Research II P   3 W 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Susan N Spear  
94187 OTH  512 Applied Research II P   3 W 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Roxie M Black  
84405 OTH  513 Applied Concepts of Movement P   3 M 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Bernadette M Kroon  
86007 OTH  513 Applied Concepts of Movement P   3 M 1:00 PM 4:00 PM Bernadette M Kroon  
91045 OTH  513 Applied Concepts of Movement P   3 R 1:00 PM 4:00 PM Bernadette M Kroon  
84406 OTH  514 Human Anatomy: Struct&Function P   4 W 3:00 PM 6:00 PM Lawrence J Nowinski  
84406 OTH  514 Human Anatomy: Struct&Function P   4 W 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Lawrence J Nowinski  
85603 OTH  518 Group Process in Practice P   2 R 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Susan N Spear  
86008 OTH  518 Group Process in Practice P   2 R 4:30 PM 6:30 PM Jeremy Richardson  
84407 OTH  603 Occupational Perform Thru Adul P   7 R 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Lisa L Clark  
84407 OTH  603 Occupational Perform Thru Adul P   7 T 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Petruccelli, Bickmore and Royer  
85608 OTH  603 Occupational Perform Thru Adul P   7 R 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Tammy Bickmore  
85608 OTH  603 Occupational Perform Thru Adul P   7 T 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Gabrielle Petruccelli  
85608 OTH  603 Occupational Perform Thru Adul P   7 T 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Gabrielle Petruccelli  
91006 OTH  603 Occupational Perform Thru Adul P   7 R 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Kelsi Royer  
91006 OTH  603 Occupational Perform Thru Adul P   7 T 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Gabrielle Petruccelli  
91006 OTH  603 Occupational Perform Thru Adul P   7 T 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Petruccelli, Bickmore and Royer  
84408 OTH  614 Adult Conditions P   2 M 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Gabrielle Petruccelli  
84409 OTH  621 Level II Fieldwork WB   6       Spear, Petruccelli  
SOCIAL AND BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
86184 ANT  101 Anthropology:The Cultural View P   3 M 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Marcia-Anne Dobres  
91048 ANT  101 Anthropology:The Cultural View P   3       Cancelled
84445 PSY  101 General Psychology I P   3 M 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Elaine C Makas  
93367 PSY  102 General Psychology II BL   3 R 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Carol Nemeroff Sep. 4, 18, Oct. 2, 16, 30, Nov. 13, Dec. 4, 11
84483 SBS  200 Multicultural Human Developmen P ECES 3 W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Stephanie R Blecharczyk  
86165 SBS  200 Multicultural Human Developmen P ECES 3 W 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Stephanie R Blecharczyk  
84484 SBS  209 Human Genetics P   3 W 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Kristin Nam  
84930 SBS  300 Deviance and Social Control BL L 3 M 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Mark Silber 9/8,15,22;  10/27;  11/10;  12/1 ,12/8, 12/ 15
85418 SBS  301 Group Dynamics P   3 T 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Tara Grey Coste  
  SBS 301 Group Dynamics WB   3       Tara Grey Coste  
90997 SBS  302 Organizational Behavior BL   3 T 5:30 PM 8:00 PM Elizabeth F Turesky Meets 9/2, 16, 30; 10/21; 11/4, 18; 12/2, 9
90999 SBS  302 Organizational Behavior WB   3       Elizabeth F Turesky  
85441 SBS  303 Abnormal Psychology P R&V, L 3 R 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Robert W Small  
86166 SBS  311 Theories of Personality BL R&V, L 3 F 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Jan L Hitchcock Dates TBA
85604 SBS  315 Soc Psychology of Disability P   3 T 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Elaine C Makas  
86005 SBS  316 Diversity in the Workplace WB   3       Sharon E Timberlake  
85219 SBS  329 Research Methods WB   3       Sharon E Timberlake  
84485 SBS  335 Legal Issue:Human Services P PH 3 T 5:30 PM 8:00 PM June Zellers  
85424 SBS  336 Introduction to Public Health BR PH 3 W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Brenda M Joly CV alternates LAC/Portland
90945 SBS  336 Introduction to Public Health BR PH 3 W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Brenda M Joly CV alternates LAC/Portland
91047 SBS  341 The Family BL ECES 3 M 1:00 PM 3:30 PM Mark Silber 9/8,15,22;  10/27;  11/10;  12/1 ,12/8, 12/ 15
91102 SBS  343 Substance Abuse WB R&V 3       Deborah R Como-Kepler  
85220 SBS  346 Intro to Social Services P   3 M 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Mary Anne Peabody  
91098 SBS  349 Trauma and Narrative P EA/HA 3 F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Rosemary J Cleary  
91091 SBS  364 Intro to Expressive Therapies P EA/HA, R&V 3 T 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Mary Anne Peabody  
85984 SBS  369 Explor Careers, Choose Life Ro P   1.5 T 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Janet K Etzel Ends 10/24
85992 SBS  369 Explor Careers, Choose Life Ro WB   1.5       Lynsey Wood Thibeault Ends 10/24
91095 SBS  390 Brain and Behavior WB   3       Carol Nemeroff  
84486 SBS  398 Independent Study P   1-6          
  SBS 399 Special Topics: Portfolio Development WB   3       Sharon Timberlake  
93362 SBS  399 Special Topics in SBS: Science in Early Childood Educ WB   3          
93365 SBS  399 Special Topics in SBS: Science in Early Childood Educ P   3 W 4:00 PM 6:30 PM    
85988 SBS  413 Job Search Skills 21st Century P   1.5 T 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Lynsey Wood Thibeault Starts 10/27
85996 SBS  413 Job Search Skills 21st Century WB   1.5       Mary Kozicki LaFontaine Starts 10/27
84487 SBS  430 Applied Social Policy WB R&V 3          
85980 SBS  447 Internship WB   3-6       Leigh G Mundhenk  
85609 SBS  450 Assess of Indiv Diff in Child P ECES 3 T 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Mary Anne Peabody  
91049 SOC  100 Introduction to Sociology P   3 T 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Christy L Hammer